Skip to content

17 S Florida AveAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2022

Property Information

Block164
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page031

Building Details

Building Class43
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings3
ZoningRS-C
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
24%
Improvement Value:$74,800
76%
Total Assessment$99,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,417-3.2%
2024$3,529-8.6%
2023$3,862-0.8%
2022$3,895-0.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

DeedBook 15361, Page 67132

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,864DeedBook 14398, Page 14825Recorded3/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,864DeedBook 14077, Page 33370Recorded6/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012634-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 12624, Page 51815

Property Sale

Sale
$176,500

To:

DeedBook 12053, Page 63230

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300

To:

DeedBook 7551, Page 99456

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 5965, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920