Skip to content

26 S Florida AveAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$387,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2024

Property Information

Block166
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page031

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionF3S
Dwellings1
ZoningRS-C
Sq Footage4,478
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
51%
Improvement Value:$125,000
49%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,803-3.2%
2024$9,091-8.6%
2023$9,948-0.8%
2022$10,032-16.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$387,000

To:

Sq Ft4,478DeedBook 15638, Page 1181Recorded9/5/2024

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 13433, Page 31866

Foreclosure Case F-027745-10

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7668, Page 13472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930