Skip to content

8 N St Davids PlAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2009

Property Information

Block257
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page043

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionPARKING LOT
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,200
78%
Improvement Value:$11,900
22%
Total Assessment$54,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,868-3.1%
2024$1,929-8.6%
2023$2,110-0.8%
2022$2,128-2.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006749-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000