Skip to content

29 N Texas AveAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$264,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block275
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page046

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
20%
Improvement Value:$107,100
80%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,602+54.8%
2024$2,973-8.6%
2023$3,253-15.5%
2022$3,851-49.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$264,500

To:

DeedBook 15650, Page 39845

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 15425, Page 19505Recorded4/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 14754, Page 13403Recorded3/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019431-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003051-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900

To:

DeedBook 6344, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$48,590

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900