Skip to content

24 N Georgia Ave RrAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$75,400
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2022

Property Information

Block279
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page046

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionFB2S
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage984
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
43%
Improvement Value:$34,300
57%
Total Assessment$59,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,064-3.2%
2024$2,132-8.6%
2023$2,333-0.8%
2022$2,353+7.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,400
Sq Ft984DeedBook 15302, Page 47546Recorded9/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$22,501

To:

Sq Ft984DeedBook 14271, Page 38999

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft984DeedBook 14163, Page 70709Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041351-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5278, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900