Skip to content

2819 Denny StAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2025

Property Information

Block345
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page060

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
47%
Improvement Value:$34,500
53%
Total Assessment$65,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,244-3.2%
2024$2,317-8.6%
2023$2,536-0.8%
2022$2,557-8.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 14304, Page 50994Recorded9/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 14288, Page 45234Recorded8/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033911-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

DeedBook 12570, Page 25238

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

To:

DeedBook 6477, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900