Skip to content

109 S Texas AveAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2024

Property Information

Block36
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page006

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
ZoningRS-C
Sq Footage1,660
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,200
40%
Improvement Value:$73,000
60%
Total Assessment$121,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,184-3.2%
2024$4,321-26.5%
2023$5,879-0.8%
2022$5,929+112.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

DeedBook 15646, Page 38584

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 14507, Page 53972Recorded10/22/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$37,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 14149, Page 64931Recorded10/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$37,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 14136, Page 59427Recorded9/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000334-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

DeedBook 12519, Page 956

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900