Skip to content

306 Marsha AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2023

Property Information

Block1108
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage986
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
27%
Improvement Value:$102,800
73%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,743+0.2%
2024$4,734+30.6%
2023$3,624+1.8%
2022$3,558+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 15429, Page 20662

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 14589, Page 18522Recorded4/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 13994, Page 70081Recorded12/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$56,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 13865, Page 9996Recorded3/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012533-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 5358, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966