Skip to content

205 Coolidge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2020

Property Information

Block1114
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9H

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage670
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
32%
Improvement Value:$85,900
68%
Total Assessment$126,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,256+0.2%
2024$4,249-0.4%
2023$4,266+39.1%
2022$3,067+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft670DeedBook 14888, Page 57656

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

To:

Sq Ft670DeedBook 14760, Page 15501Recorded3/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005349-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013122-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$61,450

To:

Sq Ft670DeedBook 12601, Page 40935

Property Sale

Sale
$29,100

To:

Sq Ft670DeedBook 3480, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940