Skip to content

203a Coolidge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2021

Property Information

Block1114
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9H

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
26%
Improvement Value:$121,500
74%
Total Assessment$163,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,474+0.2%
2024$5,464-0.4%
2023$5,487+1.8%
2022$5,387+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

DeedBook 15143, Page 72466

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 14511, Page 55325Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 14390, Page 11053Recorded3/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042384-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

DeedBook 12411, Page 82464

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

To:

DeedBook 6575, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 6505, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999