Skip to content

11 Larue AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$65,159
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2015

Property Information

Block1129
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
38%
Improvement Value:$86,800
62%
Total Assessment$139,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,662+0.2%
2024$4,654-0.4%
2023$4,673+1.8%
2022$4,588+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,159

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 13855, Page 5151

Foreclosure Case F-011046-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 11912, Page 681

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6470, Page 52

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999