Skip to content

1 Adella AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2016

Property Information

Block1222
Lot1.07
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9M

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,300
22%
Improvement Value:$167,100
78%
Total Assessment$215,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,225+0.2%
2024$7,212-0.4%
2023$7,242+1.8%
2022$7,110+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 14037, Page 15158

Foreclosure Case F-026146-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12187, Page 18552

Property Sale

Sale
$191,708
DeedBook 7737, Page 47587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
DeedBook 7414, Page 21529

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6830, Page 36661