Skip to content

5 Adella AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$227,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block1222
Lot1.09
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9M

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,014
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
20%
Improvement Value:$192,700
80%
Total Assessment$241,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,107+0.2%
2024$8,092-0.4%
2023$8,126+1.8%
2022$7,979+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500

To:

DeedBook 14646, Page 39426

Foreclosure Case F-007316-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048479-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025176-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,081

To:

DeedBook 7722, Page 40572

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

DeedBook 7414, Page 21529

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

DeedBook 6830, Page 36616

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To: