Skip to content

320 Fork RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2006

Property Information

Block1223
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningGC
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
23%
Improvement Value:$138,500
77%
Total Assessment$179,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,034+0.2%
2024$6,023-0.4%
2023$6,048+1.8%
2022$5,939-7.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016162-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$188,985
DeedBook 7859, Page 99507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004