Skip to content

19 Patriot WalkEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2016

Property Information

Block1303
Lot17.10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,600
27%
Improvement Value:$142,300
73%
Total Assessment$194,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,537+0.2%
2024$6,525-0.4%
2023$6,553+1.8%
2022$6,434+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013016-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 14104, Page 45478

Foreclosure Case F-047808-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 12051, Page 62247

Property Sale

Sale
$142,742
DeedBook 6430, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999