Skip to content

2504 Ridge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2017

Property Information

Block1305
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,100
26%
Improvement Value:$115,700
74%
Total Assessment$156,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,259+0.2%
2024$5,250-0.4%
2023$5,272+1.8%
2022$5,176+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 14287, Page 44899

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 14040, Page 16688Recorded3/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023813-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12325, Page 43989

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 7416, Page 22717

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 6041, Page 178