Skip to content

2510 Ridge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$339,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2025

Property Information

Block1305
Lot1.05
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,100
26%
Improvement Value:$117,800
74%
Total Assessment$158,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,330+0.2%
2024$5,320-0.4%
2023$5,342+1.8%
2022$5,245+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,500
Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 15829, Page 44438Recorded11/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$339,500

To:

DeedBook 15829, Page 44438

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 14410, Page 19371Recorded4/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010280-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

To:

DeedBook 13058, Page 70316

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

DeedBook 7803, Page 78370

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500

To:

DeedBook 6049, Page 187