Skip to content

14 Timberwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2022

Property Information

Block1305
Lot1.22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,238
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
24%
Improvement Value:$155,000
76%
Total Assessment$203,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,825+0.2%
2024$6,813-0.4%
2023$6,842+1.8%
2022$6,718+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

DeedBook 15196, Page 13953

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 14098, Page 42872Recorded7/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014578-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

To:

DeedBook 12039, Page 57425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

To:

DeedBook 6347, Page 338