Skip to content

3 Timberwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$206,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2005

Property Information

Block1305
Lot1.33
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,100
26%
Improvement Value:$125,300
74%
Total Assessment$168,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,398+0.2%
2024$5,388-0.4%
2023$5,412+1.9%
2022$5,309+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015933-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 12012, Page 45447

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 6371, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998