Skip to content

1201 Carlisle RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2014

Property Information

Block1305
Lot32.50
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,926
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
23%
Improvement Value:$135,300
77%
Total Assessment$175,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,880+0.2%
2024$5,869-0.4%
2023$5,894+1.8%
2022$5,787+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,926DeedBook 13762, Page 32345

Foreclosure Case F-013221-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$236,265
DeedBook 12238, Page 3285

Property Sale

Sale
$423,500
DeedBook 12148, Page 3210