Skip to content

18 Ivystone DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2020

Property Information

Block1305
Lot8.36
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
22%
Improvement Value:$153,200
78%
Total Assessment$195,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,564+0.2%
2024$6,552-0.4%
2023$6,579+13.4%
2022$5,803+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008897-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 14926, Page 3178

Property Sale

Sale
$152,490
DeedBook 7623, Page 39516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 7129, Page 5863