Skip to content

2 Ivystone DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2025

Property Information

Block1305
Lot8.44
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
24%
Improvement Value:$140,300
76%
Total Assessment$184,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,188+0.2%
2024$6,177-0.4%
2023$6,203+1.8%
2022$6,090+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

DeedBook 15714, Page 8738

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,650DeedBook 14058, Page 25320Recorded4/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010185-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056121-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,359

To:

DeedBook 7598, Page 26627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

DeedBook 7129, Page 5863