Skip to content

12 Southampton StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$335,061
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block1311
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
35%
Improvement Value:$112,200
65%
Total Assessment$171,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,749+0.2%
2024$5,738+7.6%
2023$5,335+1.8%
2022$5,239+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,061

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 15773, Page 27610

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 15574, Page 15435Recorded4/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 15122, Page 65742Recorded11/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-051963-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12189, Page 19364

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 6478, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984