Skip to content

1 Montgomery AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2016

Property Information

Block1401
Lot4.06
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
20%
Improvement Value:$148,700
80%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,232+0.2%
2024$6,221-0.4%
2023$6,247+1.8%
2022$6,133+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-002887-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003132-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006852-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 13238, Page 75637

Foreclosure Case F-047317-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001