Skip to content

102 Filmore AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2025

Property Information

Block1428
Lot1.05
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFL-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,700
21%
Improvement Value:$137,000
79%
Total Assessment$173,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,826+0.2%
2024$5,815-0.4%
2023$5,840+1.8%
2022$5,734+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

DeedBook 13455, Page 42115

Foreclosure Case F-055076-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,990

To:

DeedBook 6545, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999