Skip to content

115 Filmore AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2023

Property Information

Block1429
Lot1.16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
17%
Improvement Value:$174,700
83%
Total Assessment$210,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,057+0.2%
2024$7,044-0.4%
2023$7,074+1.8%
2022$6,945+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030052-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028154-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$312,786

To:

DeedBook 12490, Page 17626

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000

To: