Skip to content

202 Ashland AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2003

Property Information

Block1435
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
21%
Improvement Value:$143,200
79%
Total Assessment$181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,091+0.2%
2024$6,080-0.4%
2023$6,105+1.8%
2022$5,995+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021196-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010391-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 7407, Page 17490

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 7198, Page 37920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002