Skip to content

307 Fox Run CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2013

Property Information

Block1507
Lot2.45
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG5
Sq Footage2,019
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
20%
Improvement Value:$151,300
80%
Total Assessment$189,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,366+0.2%
2024$6,355-0.4%
2023$6,381+1.8%
2022$6,265+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029850-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

To:

Sq Ft2,019DeedBook 13652, Page 56630

Property Sale

Sale
$220,770
DeedBook 12139, Page 99013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004