Skip to content

312 Shires WayEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$204,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2019

Property Information

Block1601
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
28%
Improvement Value:$127,500
72%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,970+0.2%
2024$5,959-0.4%
2023$5,984+1.8%
2022$5,876+2.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$204,500

To:

DeedBook 14645, Page 39259

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 13799, Page 50397Recorded9/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012845-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022297-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,500

To:

DeedBook 12626, Page 52509

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

DeedBook 7436, Page 34603

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 6369, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 5581, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 5373, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5215, Page 276