Skip to content

304 Shires WayEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1991
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2005

Property Information

Block1601
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
27%
Improvement Value:$138,200
73%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,329+0.2%
2024$6,318-0.4%
2023$6,344+1.8%
2022$6,229+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007435-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001224Sale Date4/16/2026

Foreclosure Case F-006925-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017159-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,525
DeedBook 5237, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991