Skip to content

210 Shires WayEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2004

Property Information

Block1601
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,963
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
22%
Improvement Value:$174,700
78%
Total Assessment$225,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,553+0.2%
2024$7,540-0.4%
2023$7,571+1.8%
2022$7,434+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017101-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025073-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5673, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$159,700
DeedBook 4971, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989