Skip to content

28 Brandywine CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2020

Property Information

Block1603
Lot30.17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,383
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
19%
Improvement Value:$146,100
81%
Total Assessment$179,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,034+0.2%
2024$6,023-0.4%
2023$6,048+1.8%
2022$5,939+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

To:

DeedBook 14783, Page 22976

Foreclosure Case F-020003-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$227,500

To:

DeedBook 2004, Page 9569

Property Sale

Sale
$132,125

To:

DeedBook 6594, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999