Skip to content

29 Brandywine CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block1603
Lot30.40
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
19%
Improvement Value:$144,000
81%
Total Assessment$178,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,980+0.2%
2024$5,969-0.4%
2023$5,994+1.8%
2022$5,886+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 15425, Page 19458

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 14772, Page 19559Recorded4/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$149,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 14077, Page 33376Recorded6/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028041-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,128

To:

DeedBook 6461, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999