Skip to content

47 Providence RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2019

Property Information

Block1613
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
24%
Improvement Value:$152,100
76%
Total Assessment$200,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,711+0.2%
2024$6,699-0.4%
2023$6,727+1.8%
2022$6,605+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,862DeedBook 14676, Page 50096Recorded10/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

DeedBook 14676, Page 50096

Foreclosure Case F-032350-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 7438, Page 35917

Property Sale

Sale
$144,140

To:

DeedBook 6310, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998