Skip to content

12 Holden CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2014

Property Information

Block1703
Lot12.06
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,279
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
18%
Improvement Value:$190,000
82%
Total Assessment$232,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,781+0.2%
2024$7,767-0.4%
2023$7,800+1.8%
2022$7,658+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,279DeedBook 13818, Page 59538

Foreclosure Case F-007668-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$323,000
DeedBook 12759, Page 1606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007