Skip to content

206 Harvard RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2016

Property Information

Block1812
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
20%
Improvement Value:$181,400
80%
Total Assessment$225,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,577+0.2%
2024$7,563-0.4%
2023$7,595+1.8%
2022$7,457+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 14162, Page 70130Recorded11/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 14122, Page 53457Recorded9/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-063001-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$338,865
DeedBook 12503, Page 22649

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006