Skip to content

204 Linden AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2019

Property Information

Block1905
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
24%
Improvement Value:$86,800
76%
Total Assessment$114,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,834+0.2%
2024$3,827-0.4%
2023$3,843+1.8%
2022$3,773+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 14605, Page 24620

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 14165, Page 71564Recorded12/5/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 14101, Page 44110Recorded7/21/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-012228-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 5719, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968