Skip to content

108 Suffolk RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2024

Property Information

Block1913
Lot5.05
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-SH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
19%
Improvement Value:$216,800
81%
Total Assessment$269,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,650+0.2%
2024$7,637-0.4%
2023$7,669+1.8%
2022$7,530+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

DeedBook 15655, Page 41367

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 15260, Page 34270Recorded7/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-014432-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010290-13

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Summary Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

DeedBook 12690, Page 82684

Property Sale

Sale
$240,400

To:

DeedBook 11996, Page 38393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$3,070,000
DeedBook 7580, Page 15757