Skip to content

143 West Kennedy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2021

Property Information

Block2001
Lot23.10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
25%
Improvement Value:$138,900
75%
Total Assessment$185,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,212+0.2%
2024$6,201-0.4%
2023$6,226+1.8%
2022$6,113+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 15121, Page 65432

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 14519, Page 58238Recorded11/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 14038, Page 15741Recorded3/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$127,209

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 14013, Page 3047Recorded1/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027942-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040915-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,990
DeedBook 12863, Page 52880

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008