Skip to content

226 East Kennedy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$274,090
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2009

Property Information

Block2001
Lot23.25
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
19%
Improvement Value:$194,200
81%
Total Assessment$239,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,043+0.2%
2024$8,029-0.4%
2023$8,062+1.8%
2022$7,916+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018106-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$274,090

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 13067, Page 75309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009