Skip to content

206 East Kennedy DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2023

Property Information

Block2001
Lot23.41
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,993
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
13%
Improvement Value:$314,000
87%
Total Assessment$360,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,088+46.8%
2024$8,236-0.4%
2023$8,271+1.8%
2022$8,120+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To:

DeedBook 15539, Page 3284

Foreclosure Case F-009930-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,993DeedBook 14046, Page 19479Recorded3/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023869-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$274,102

To:

DeedBook 12147, Page 2927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005