Skip to content

101 Langford AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2007

Property Information

Block2105
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
42%
Improvement Value:$104,400
58%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,037+0.2%
2024$6,026-0.4%
2023$6,052+1.8%
2022$5,942+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020749-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,740
DeedBook 12348, Page 54415

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006