Skip to content

107 Freeman AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$76,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 1996

Property Information

Block2106
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
20%
Improvement Value:$93,200
80%
Total Assessment$116,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,907+0.2%
2024$3,900-0.4%
2023$3,917+1.8%
2022$3,846+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011079-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$76,900

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 6031, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955