Skip to content

60 Heather CroftEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block2201
Lot15
QualifierC0060
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage944
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
19%
Improvement Value:$51,900
81%
Total Assessment$64,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,160+0.2%
2024$2,156-0.4%
2023$2,165+1.8%
2022$2,126+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft944DeedBook 14283, Page 43492

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft944DeedBook 14182, Page 1340Recorded1/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008428-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900
DeedBook 12298, Page 30926

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 7489, Page 65662

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987