Skip to content

247 Heather CroftEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2021

Property Information

Block2201
Lot15
QualifierC0247
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
20%
Improvement Value:$80,200
80%
Total Assessment$100,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,361+0.2%
2024$3,355-0.4%
2023$3,369+1.8%
2022$3,308-11.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$97,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 14359, Page 70491Recorded12/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 14308, Page 52494Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016661-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 11989, Page 35917

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 6131, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5227, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987