Skip to content

11 Heather CroftEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2025

Property Information

Block2201
Lot17
QualifierC0011
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1S-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage640
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
21%
Improvement Value:$48,000
79%
Total Assessment$60,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,029+0.2%
2024$2,026-0.4%
2023$2,034+1.8%
2022$1,997-6.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft640DeedBook 15737, Page 16218Recorded5/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 15737, Page 16218

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 14784, Page 23347Recorded4/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 14276, Page 40710Recorded7/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 14217, Page 17297Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009581-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 12437, Page 94818

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 11940, Page 13008

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 6857, Page 45419

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987