Skip to content

36a Oxford VillageEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$101,200
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2005

Property Information

Block2203
Lot23
QualifierC036A
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1S-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage719
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
22%
Improvement Value:$44,300
78%
Total Assessment$56,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,905+0.2%
2024$1,902-0.4%
2023$1,910+1.8%
2022$1,875+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006109-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$101,200

To:

Sq Ft719DeedBook 11992, Page 36991

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500
DeedBook 5911, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970