Skip to content

32 Bedford DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2012

Property Information

Block2501
Lot14.18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
24%
Improvement Value:$140,300
76%
Total Assessment$184,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,191+0.2%
2024$6,180-0.4%
2023$6,206+1.8%
2022$6,094+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002393-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 13530, Page 479