Skip to content

13 Balsam LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block2501
Lot14.44
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,842
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
21%
Improvement Value:$159,800
79%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,785+0.2%
2024$6,773-0.4%
2023$6,801+1.8%
2022$6,678+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 15238, Page 27265

Foreclosure Case F-002441-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038278-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$277,742

To:

DeedBook 12739, Page 5986

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007