Skip to content

40 Eagle DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$250,425
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2003

Property Information

Block2501
Lot18.20
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,710
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
21%
Improvement Value:$217,500
79%
Total Assessment$275,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,234+0.2%
2024$9,217-0.4%
2023$9,256+1.8%
2022$9,088+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007719-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,425

To:

Sq Ft2,710DeedBook 7628, Page 41874

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003